Manufacturer and supplier of cables, wires & cables accessories

Shenzhen Chengtiantai Cable Industry Developemnt Ltd., co

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Cable

Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable For Communication Equipment 250 Um Buffer Diameter

Certification
Good quality Copper Coaxial Cable for sales
Good quality Copper Coaxial Cable for sales
Fast response, exact delivery dates and their ability to help with urgent or large orders makes chengtiantai cable an excellent company to work with.

—— Antonio Esteves (Brazil)

We appreciate the support extended by Shenzhen Chengtiantai Cable in terms of delivery for many of our orders.

—— Budi Ramli ( Indonesia)

I find the management team at CTT Cables proactive and easy to deal with.

—— Christopher Wong (Malaysia)

CTT cable is a reliable, honest helpful and trustworthy supplier and one which we would have no hesitation recommending to any prospective company.

—— Dale (South Africa)

I'm Online Chat Now

Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable For Communication Equipment 250 Um Buffer Diameter

China Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable For Communication Equipment 250 Um Buffer Diameter supplier

Large Image :  Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable For Communication Equipment 250 Um Buffer Diameter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China (mainland)
Brand Name: Chengtiantai
Certification: IEC, Rosh,CCC
Model Number: GJFPV

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 500 m
Price: On Request
Packaging Details: Steel Wooden Drum
Delivery Time: Shipped in 15 days after payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 2000 unit / day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model Number: GJPFJV Fiber Type: Loose Tube Optical Cable
Application: In Door Cable Fiber Count: 2 - 24
Packaging Details: Reel In Box Buffer Diameter: 250 Um

 

Loose Tube Optical Cable-indoor optic cable
 

APPLICATION:

  • Adopted to indoor distribution
  • As pigtail of communication equipment
  • Suitable for communication equipment served
  • Suitable for floor connection

CHARACTERISTICS:

  • Hight strength Kevlar yarn member
  • More tight buffered design
  • Round construction
  • Saft. Easy to strip

 

Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable For Communication Equipment 250 Um Buffer Diameter Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable For Communication Equipment 250 Um Buffer Diameter

 
 
Features & Benefits
Available in sizes from 2 to 24 fibers

Length marking in meters for easy determination of the cable length


Full dielectric construction, no grounding required


Performance:


Temperature:

  • Storage -40˚C to +70˚C
  • Installation 0˚C to +50˚C
  • Operating -20˚C to +70˚C
     

Minimum Bend Radius:

  • 20 X OD—Installation
  • 10 X OD—In-Service
     

Maximum Crush Resistance:

  • 850 lbs/in (1485 N/cm)

Maximum Vertical Rise

  • 1,640 ft (500 m)
Technical Parameters:
Fiber Count Outer
Diameter
Fiber
Diameter
Weight

Minimum allowable

Tensile Strength

minimum allowable

Crush Load

short

term

long

term

short

term

long

term

- mm um kg N N (N/100mm) (N/100mm)
2 2.0 250 4.25 300 150 300 150
4 2.0 250 4.25 300 150 300 150
6 3.0 250 7.5 300 150 300 150
8 3.0 250 7.5 300 150 300 150
12 3.0 250 7.5 300 150 300 150
24 3.0 250 8 300 150 300 150

 

MULTIMODE FIBER SELECTION GUIDE
Optical Characteristics: 50/125 PRODUCT FAMILY 62.5/125 PRODUCT FAMILY UNITS
OM2 Type-BI OM3 Type-BE OM4 Type-BL OM4 Type-BM OM1 Type-CG OM1 Type-CL
Maximum Finished Cable @850 nm 3 3 3 3 3.5 3.5 dB/km
Attenuation Coefficient @1300 nm 1 1 1 1 1 1 dB/km
Overfill Launch Bandwidth @850 nm 700 1500 1500 1500 200 200 MHz.km
Laser Bandwidth @1300 nm 500 500 500 500 500 500 MHz.km
Gigabit Ethernet Link @850 nm 850 2000 4700 5350* 220 385 MHz.km
Length (1 Gbps) 1000 BASE-SX (850 nm) 750 1000 1100 1100 300 500 meters
10 Gigabit Ethernet 1000 BASE-LX (1300 nm) 550 550 550 550 550 1000 meters
Length (10 Gbps) 10G BASE-SR (850 nm) 150 300 550 600 33 33 meters

 

 

SINGLEMODE FIBER SELECTION GUIDE
ITU-T Category Graded-index fiber Fiber
G.652(A,B,C,D) B1.1 Conventional fiber
G.653 B2 Zero dispersion shifted
G.654 B1.2  Cut-off wavelength shifted
G.655 B4 Main technical data for positive
dispersion shifted single-mode fiber

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Chengtiantai Cable Industry Development Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Mr. Xie

Tel: +8618682219285

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)